2019-2020 Awards and Achievements

Competitions/Events

Prizes/Details

13th WTS District Outstanding Students Selection

第十三屆黄大仙區傑出學生選舉

 

主辦單位:東九龍青年社

Outstanding Student Award:

Junior Form: 

1A     MAHNOOR QASIM    麥伊玲

 

Junior Form Social Service Award         

1A     MAHNOOR QASIM     麥伊玲

 

Senior Form:

4C     CHIU WING HEI          趙詠熙

4E     CHAN YEE TING         陳綺婷

Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarship 2020

多元卓越獎學金 2020

 

Organizer :  Home Affairs Bureau

主辦單位:民政事務局

 

 

6E   HO CHEUK HIM JUSTIN  何卓謙

 

Home Affairs Bureau will directly reimburse the relevant universities for the tuition costs of the Scholars for 4 years.   

 

何卓謙同學將獲全額資助四年學士學位課程的學費。

 

 

Hong Kong Wong Tai Sin Industry & Commerce Association

黃大仙工商業聯會

文志獎學金

Best Improvement Award :6E Tsai Man Man

    

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students

2019/20

6E   HO CHEUK HIM JUSTIN  何卓謙

6C   LAM TSZ LIK             林子力

 

The Hong Kong Taoist Association

『信善紫闕玄觀獎學金』

 

4E LAM PUI CHAK           林培澤

5D NG CHUNG MING                吳頌銘

6C LAM TSZ LIK               林子力

 


Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship

明日之星-上游獎學金

 

5E  YUE YAN NANG                 余欣能

3C  WU YUEN IP                        吳炫燁

2019-20 Johns Hopkins Center for Talented Youth (CTY) Scholarship

(qualified to attend 2020 Summer Program)

3B     TAM KA PO                    譚家寶

3B     LI CHAK FUNG             李澤峰

2A     LEUNG CHUNG YIN     梁仲賢    

2B     WU YIU TSZ                    胡耀梓    

2019-2020中國中學生作文賽(香港賽區)

「文學之星」銅獎:1A孔芯怡

「向老師致敬2019」中文徵文比賽(中四至中六)

優異獎:5C黃芯

「向老師致敬2019」二十五周年中文標語創作比賽(中一至中三)

 

亞軍:1A黃苡琳

季軍:1A嚴紫盈

中文科朗誦比賽 (2019-20)

香港學校音樂及朗誦協會舉辦  

 

女子普通話散文獨誦  亞軍:2C劉黎雨

2019 Youth Art Competition

2019徐悲鴻杯國際青少年兒童美術比賽

 

2nd-runner up: 6C LAM TSZ LIK

季軍: 6C林子力

Merit: 3B MANSOOR MAHUM

優異

Colouring Competition

<--啟德> 填色比賽

1st runner-up: 5A YIP HOI MAN

亞軍: 5A葉凱文

 

 

Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 2019-2020  (A.S.Watson Group)

 

屈臣士集團香港學生運動員獎2019-2020

 

6D TAM YEE LAM

 

東九龍地域童軍步操比賽

 

 

東九龍地域童軍步操比賽亞軍

Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme 2019

化學家在線自我學習獎勵計劃2019

 

 

11 Diamond awards, 1 Platinum award, 1 Gold award, 13 Bronze awards

 

11個鑽石獎、1個白金獎、1個金獎及13個銅獎

Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme 2020

化學家在線自我學習獎勵計劃2020

 

25 Diamond awards, 3 Platinum awards, 1 Gold award, 1 Silver award

25鑽石獎、3個白金獎、1個金獎及1個銀獎

Top